Product & Business Deals & Offers Classifieds Ads Sell/Rent Property Workers Hotels Education Health & Welness City Special Jobs City-e-Pedia Gallery
City Indicator City Indicator
Sign In Call us @ 9044478000
City Statistics
  • Area-256475 sqmtr
  • Population- 1200000000
  • Postal Code- 0522
  • Time Zone- 05:30
  • Vehicle Reg No.- UP 32
  • Mayor- Mr. Dinesh Sharma
  • M.P.- Mr. raj Nath Singh
  • G.D.P.- 1000/896
  • Website- http://cityindicator.com/
City Indicator - Lucknow-The City Of Nawaabs

City Navigation
Welcome To Lucknow - The City of Nawaabs
Source-wikipedia
Emergency Help Line Numbers
Indian Airlines 18001801407
Jet Airways 1800225522
Spice Jet 18001803333
Air India 1800227722
Kingfisher 18001800101
ABN AMRO 1800112224
Axis Bank Ltd. 18604258888
Canara Bank 1800446000
Citibank 1800442265
Corporation Bank 1800443555
Development Credit Bank 1800225769
HDFC Bank 1800227227
ICICI Bank 1800333499
ICICI Bank NRI 1800224848
IDBI Bank 1800116999
Indian Bank 18004251400
ING Vysya 1800449900
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1800226022
Lord Krishna Bank 1800112300
Punjab National Bank 1800122222
State Bank of India 1800441955
Syndicate Bank 1800446655
Mahindra Scorpio 1800226006
Maruti 1800111515
Tata Motors 1800225552
Windshield Experts 1800113636
Adrenalin 1800444445
AMD 18004256664
Apple Computers 1800444683
Canon 1800333366
Cisco Systems 1800221777
Compaq HP 1800444999
Data One Broadband 18004241800
Dell 1800444026
Epson 1800440011
Genesis Tally Academy 1800444888
HCL 18001808080
IBM 1800443333
Lexmark 1800224477
Marshal's Point 1800334488
Microsoft 1800111100
Microsoft Virus Update 1901333334
Seagate 18001801104
Symantec 1800445533
TVS Electronics 1800444566
WeP Peripherals 1800446446
Wipro 1800333312
Xerox 18001801225
Zenith 1800222004
ABT Courier 1800448585
AFL Wizz 1800229696
Agarwal Packers & Movers 1800114321
Associated Packers P Ltd 1800214560
DHL 1800111345
FedEx 1800226161
Goel Packers & Movers 1800113456
UPS 1800227171
Aiwa/Sony 1800111188
Anchor Switches 1800227979
Blue Star 1800222200
Bose Audio 1800112673
Bru Coffee Vending Machines 1800447171
Daikin Air Conditioners 1800444222
DishTV 1800123474
Faber Chimneys 1800214595
Godrej 1800225511
Grundfos Pumps 1800334555
LG 19011809999
Philips 1800224422
Samsung 1800113444
Sanyo 1800110101
Voltas 1800334546
World Space Satellite Radio 1800445432
CAMS 1800442267
Chola Mutual Fund 1800222300
Easy IPOs 30305757
Fidelity Investments 18001808000
Franklin Templeton Fund 18004254255
J M Morgan Stanley 1800220004
Kotak Mutual Fund 1800222626
LIC Housing Finance 1800440005
SBI Mutual Fund 1800223040
Sharekhan 1800227500
Tata Mutual Fund 1800220101
Club Mahindra Holidays 1800334539
Cox & Kings 1800221235
God TV Tours 1800442777
Kerala Tourism 1800444747
Kumarakom Lake Resort 1800425030
Johnson & Johnson 1800228111
Bajaj Allianz 1800225858
Chola MS General Insurance 18002005544
HDFC Standard Life 1800227227
Max New York Life 18002005577
Royal Sundaram Health Policy 18604250000
SBI Life Insurance 1800229090
GRT Grand Hotel 18004255500
Motorola Moto Assist 1800111211
Nokia 30303838
Sony Ericsson 3901111
Micromax 18605008286